Privacy Policy

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, as it explains how we collect and intend to use the collected data. Note that Forex Bonus Lab values and respects your privacy, yet you should read the information below carefully to get a understand how your privacy is affected by visiting Forex Bonus Lab.

This privacy policy is used at and all of its subsequent services, products and offers.

Log Files and Cookies

Forex Bonus Lab site uses industry standard analytics tools. These tools collect limited data on visitors of Forex Bonus Lab automatically. The information is stored anonymously in the server logs. The collected data may include IP addresses, type of browser, basic IP information, referring pages, operating system and date and time stamps. Such data does not identify individual user. In other words, we may know what kind of browser you use and from which country you come from, but we do not know who you are. The log files are used only for webpage administration, web analytics and user experience identification.

In addition to this, cookies are collected to make you access the webpage easier and faster. Cookies are tiny text files that are stored on PCs for the purpose of references. We do not link the cookies data to any personally information you have submitted using Forex Bonus Lab.

We use session ID cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie is expired once your browser is closed. A persistent cookie may stay on your PC (at your hard drive) for a specific amount of day. Session cookies are here to make it easier for you to browse the site. Persistent cookies can store your login credentials for forums or blogs, so there is no need to sign in every time you begin a new browser session, and may be used by us to enable tracking and targeting the interests of site visitors. This way we can enhance the general user experience of our site.

We are not accessing or administering any cookies that are used by any advertisers on the website.

Links to Other Websites

Forex Bonus Lab lists the offers of forex trading brokers. Because of this, the webpage contains links to other sites (mostly forex brokers websites or landing pages). Note that we have absolutely no control over the privacy usage on such sites. Please take a note of this this when you decide to click on any link at our site; we are not in charge and we do not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices of any website except our own. As a result, we advise you to check the privacy policy of every webpage you visit.

Registration and Usage of Personal Information

Registration is not obligatory for the usage of our webpage. Nevertheless, some parts of the site may require a registration or usage of the personal information. Such parts may include, but not be limited to: forums, comments and exclusive forex deals. You may be required to sign up, especially if you want to leave comments, contribute content or receive special offers.

Registration with us provides us with personally information. This information could reveal your identity and may provide us with your contact information (for example – email). Any information you leave at our webpage will not be shared with any third-party representatives. In some cases, we may share this information but only your express your consent.

Please take a note of the following: any content you publish on the website is publicly viewable. This may include, but not be limited to comments, message boards and forums. Forex Bonus Lab does not bear the responsibility for personally identifiable information posted by you through such channels.

We allow our webpage visitors to sign up to receive information from Forex Bonus Lab. In this instance, we ask for visitor’s email address and his first name. Such communication will include our regular monthly email, various promotions and any other information that we feel may be suitable for the visitor. Note that You may opt out from receiving our information anytime. To do so, you need to click on the unsubscribe link in any email sent by us. Alternatively, you can stop your subscription by replying to our emails with the word UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject line. Please allow us up to 72 hours to proceed with your unsubscribe request.

If you supply us with the personally identifiable information like your email and your name, this information will be solely used by us and will not be shared with anyone, unless you have agreed to share your personal information with a third party.

Access to Personally Identifiable Information

If your personally identifiable information alters, or if you do not wish us to possess your data anymore, you may request us to update, change, or delete your data. To do so – contact us.


We practice common industry standards to protect any personal information you have supplied us with. However, note that no method storage can be proven to be fully secure. Consequently, as any other organization, we cannot guarantee full protection of your data against various hacks, corruptions and other security violations. We, however, do promise to adopt the best practices and notify within reasonable time, in case we believe your data had been stolen.

Supplementary Privacy Policy Rights for California Residents

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” legislation, allows the webpage visitors, that are the residents of California state, to ask for and receive from us once a year, totally free, information about the personal data (if any) we revealed to any third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If possible, this data would include the categories of information that was shared and the credentials of all third parties that has received your personal information by us in the current year. If you are a resident of California and are looking into making such a request, please send your scanned request in writing to [email protected]

Legal Disclaimer

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law. We also keep the right to disclose your personal information when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process of our website.

Contact Details

If you have any doubts, questions, queries or concerns regarding our privacy policy, you may contact us by submitting your request at the contact us page of Forex Bonus Lab site.
Last update of this privacy policy was on 01/01/2015.

Comments are closed.